More Race: Minneapolis {Total Results}

Main Event Results 450SX:
Cooper Webb

1. Cooper Webb
2. Ken Roczen
3. Marvin Musquin
4. Joey Savatgy
5. Justin Brayton
6. Eli Tomac
7. Chad Reed
8. Dean Wilson
9. Justin Barcia
10. Aaron Plessinger
Total Event Results

Main Event 250SX Results:
Austin Forkner

1. Austin Forkner
2. Jordon Smith
3. Justin Cooper
4. Chase Sexton
5. Mitchell Oldenburg
6. Kyle Cunningham
7. Brandon Hartranft
8. Jordan Bailey
9. Kyle Peters
10. Thomas Covington
The full results of the event

Heat Fruit 450SX 2:
Justin Brayton

1. Justin Brayton
2. Justin Barcia
3. Joey Savatgy
4. Justin Bogle
5. Blake Baggett
6. Cole Seely
7. Tyler Bowers
8. Marvin Musquin
9. Alex Ray

Heat Fruit 450SX 1:
Cooper Webb

1. Cooper Webb
2. Eli Tomac
3. Ken Roczen
4. Aaron Plessinger
5. Dean Wilson
6. Chad Reed
7. Vince Friese
8. Kyle Chisholm
9. Ben Lamay

250SX Heat 2 results:
Austin Forkner

1. Austin Forkner
2. Mitchell Oldenburg
3. Blake Wharton
4. Jordan Bailey
5. Kyle Cunningham
6. Martin Davalos
7. Henry Miller
8. Chase Sexton
9. Brandon Hartranft

250SX Heat 1 results:
Jordon Smith

1. Jordon Smith
2. Alex Martin
3. Justin Cooper
4. Kyle Peters
5. Mitchell Falk
6. Joshua Cartwright
7. Christian Christian
8. Thomas Covington
9. Hunter Sayles

Total 450SX Qualifying Results:
1. Joey Savatgy
2. Eli Tomac
3. Marvin Musquin
4. Cooper Webb
5. Blake Baggett
6. Vince Friese
7. Justin Brayton
8. Ken Roczen
9. Justin Barcia
10. Chad Reed

250SX Overall Qualifying Results:
1. Austin Forkner
2. Justin Cooper
3. Chase Sexton
4. Jordon Smith
5. Mitchell Oldenburg
6. Alex Martin
7. Martin Davalos
8. Joshua Osby
9. Jordan Bailey
10. Mitchell Falk

450SX Group A Qualified Results 2:
Joey Savatgy
1. Joey Savatgy
2. Eli Tomac
3. Blake Baggett
4. Marvin Musquin
5. Cooper Webb
6. Vince Friese
7. Justin Brayton
8. Ken Roczen
9. Justin Barcia
10. Chad Reed

250SX Group A Qualified Results 2:
Austin Forkner

1. Austin Forkner
2. Justin Cooper
3. Chase Sexton
4. Jordon Smith
5. Mitchell Oldenburg
6. Alex Martin
7. Martin Davalos
8. Joshua Osby
9. Jordan Bailey
10. Mitchell Falk

Group 450SX A Qualifying results 1:

Marvin Musquin
1. Marvin Musquin
2. Cooper Webb
3. Blake Baggett
4. Eli Tomac
5. Joey Savatgy
6. Ken Roczen
7. Justin Barcia
8. Justin Brayton
9. Cole Seely
10. Dean Wilson

250SX Group A Qualifying results 1:
Justin Cooper

1. Justin Cooper
2. Austin Forkner
3. Chase Sexton
4. Mitchell Oldenburg
5. Jordon Smith
6. Alex Martin
7. Martin Davalos
8. Christian Christian
9. Kyle Cunningham
10. Kyle Peters

Click here to Start a Topic Watch at 8:00 PM

Click here to watch the Live Race Day

Riders are walking on the road in Minneapolis!

See the trail conditions here in Minneapolis with Dunlop Conditions Conditions Report:




Energy Monster AMA Supercross FIM World Championship Reduction into Minneapolis on the cold day of February, 2019! One of the great stories today is the 250SX class and is the first round of racing in the East. We will see riders like Austin Forkner, Martin Davalos, Christian Craig and Jordan Smith back to racing in 2019.

The 450SX class continues to be as exciting as Eli Tomac has ever been and subsequently Marvin Musquin, Ken Roczen and Cooper Webb followed.

See all 450SX marker views as round 5 here.

Monster Energy Supercross Round 6 Minneapolis 2019
Photo: SupercrossLIVE Media

Click here to FAIR BEACH. The cover starts at 8:00 PM

Click here to watch the Live Race Day

Leave a comment

Send a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.