Sports program for Friday, 19 July

Sports program for Friday, 19 July

PINNACLE BANK SERVICES

Location: Omaha, None.

Course: The Club at Indian Creek. Yard: 7,581. Re: 71.

Wallet: $ 600,000. Winner's share: $ 108,000.

Television: None.

Defensive champion: David Skinns.

Leader points: Xinjun Zhang.

Last week: Nelson Ledesma won the Colorado TPC Championship.

Next week: Price Cutter Charitable Championships.

Online: www.pgatour.com/kornferry

SOCCER

MAJOR SOCCER LEAGUE

Always Central

PROGRAM CONFERENCE

G W T Pts GF EN

Philadelphia 10 6 6 36 39 32 32

Atlanta 10 8 3 33 33 25 25

D.C. United 8 5 8 32 27 23

Red Bulls New York 9 8 4 31 36 31

Montreal 9 10 3 30 26 36

Toronto FC 8 8 5 29 35 34

FC New York 7 3 8 29 31 22

New England 7 8 6 27 28 38

Orlando City 7 9 4 25 28 27

Chicago 5 9 8 23 34 33

Columbus 5 14 3 18 19 33

Cincinnati 5 13 2 17 20 45

WESTERN CONFERENCE

G W T Pts GF EN

Los Angeles FC 14 2 4 46 53 17

Seattle 10 5 5 35 31 26

LA Galaxy 11 8 1 34 27 25 25

Minnesota United 10 7 3 33 37 29

San Jose 9 7 4 31 33 31

True Lake Salt 9 9 2 29 29 29

FC Dallas 8 8 5 29 29 26

Houston 8 9 3 27 29 33

Kansas City Sports 6 7 7 25 32 34

Portland 7 8 3 24 28 30

Colorado 5 10 5 20 31 40

Vancouver 4 10 8 20 22 38

3 points for victory, one point for a tie

Wednesday games

Atlanta 5, Houston 0

New England 4, Vancouver 0

Columbus 2, Chicago 2, tie

Toronto FC 3, New York Red Bulls 1

Games Thursday

D.C. United at Cincinnati, late

Orlando City at Portland, late

Today's games

Los Angeles FC with LA Galaxy, 9 p.m.

Saturday games

Chicago at Philadelphia, 6:30 pm

Houston at Toronto Training Club, 6:30 pm

Montreal by Columbus, 6:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Sporting Kansas City, 7:30 pm

New York FC at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Minnesota United at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Sunday Games

D.C. United at Atlanta, 3 p.m.

New England at Cincinnati, 5 p.m.

Red New York Bulls at Orlando City, 6:30 pm

Portland at Seattle, 8:30 pm

Friday, July 26th

Kansas City Sports at New York FC, 6:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Los Angeles FC, 9 p.m.

Saturday, July 27

Orlando City at New England, 6 p.m.

Columbus at New York Red Bulls, 6:30 pm.

Cincinnati at Toronto Training Club, 7 p.m.

D.C. United at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Real Salt Lake by FC Dallas, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Houston, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Minnesota United, 7 p.m.

Colorado at San Jose, 9 p.m.

LA Galaxy with Portland, 9:30 p.m.

VERSION OF NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN

Always Central

G W T Pts GF EN

North Carolina 6 2 4 22 26 12

Portland 6 2 4 22 23 16

Reign FC 5 2 5 20 12 11

Washington 5 3 3 18 17 11

Chicago 5 5 2 17 18 18

Utah 5 4 2 17 8 8

Houston 3 5 4 13 13 19

Sky Blue FC 2 7 2 8 9 15

Orlando 2 9 2 8 15 31

3 points for victory, one point for a tie

Today's game

Portland at Utah, 9 p.m.

Saturday games

Houston at Washington, 6 p.m.

Sky Blue Training Club at Orlando, 6:30 p.m.

Game Sunday

North Carolina at Chicago, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, July 24

Washington at Sky Blue FC, 6:30 pm

Houston at Portland, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 27

North Carolina at Utah, 9 p.m.

Sunday, July 28

Chicago at Reign FC, 3 p.m.

Sky Blue FC at Houston, 7:30 pm

BALLBALL HOME

WNBA

Always Central

COMPANY CONFERENCE W L Pct. GB

Connecticut 11 6 .647 –

Washington 9 6 .600 1

Chicago 10 8 .556 1½

New York 7 10 .412 4

Indiana 6 12 .333 5½

Atlanta 5 12 .294 6

WESTERN CONFERENCE W L Pct. GB

Las Vegas 11 5 .688 –

Los Angeles 10 7 .588 1½

Seattle 11 8 .579 1½

Minnesota 10 8 .556 2

Phoenix 8 8 .500 3

Dallas 5 13 .278 7

Wednesday games

Chicago 77, Atlanta 76

Phoenix 69, Dallas 64

Seattle 90, Minnesota 79

Game Thursday

Los Angeles 69, Dallas 64

Friday games

Washington at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Atlanta at Connecticut, 6:30 p.m.

Las Vegas at Seattle, 9 p.m.

Saturday games

Los Angeles in New York, 2 p.m.

Phoenix at Dallas, 7 p.m.

LOOK

Tour de France

12 STEP

Thursday at Bagnères-de-Bigorre, France

130.2 miles to Pyrenees from Toulouse to Bagnères-de-Bigorre, with early Category 4 climb and subsequent Category 1 pair:

1. Simon Yates, Britain, Mitchelton-Scott, 4:57:53.

2. Pello Bilbao, Spain, Team Astana Pro, the same time.

3. Gregor Mühlberger, Austria, Bora-Hansgrohe, at the same time.

4. Tiesj Benoot, Belgium, Lotto Soudal, 1:28.

5. Fabio Felline, Italy, Trek-Segafredo, the same time.

6. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Mitchelton-Scott, at the same time.

7. Oliver Naesen, Belgium, AG2R La Mondiale, at the same time.

8. Rui Costa, Portugal, UAE Emirates Emirates, the same time.

9. Simon Clarke, Australia, CT Education first, the same time.

10. Jasper Stuyven, Belgium, Trek-Segafredo, the same time.

11. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, Team CCC, simultaneously.

12. Dylan Teuns, Belgium, Bahrain-Merida, at the same time.

13. Serge Pauwels, Belgium, Team CCC, simultaneously.

14. Mathias Frank, Switzerland, AG2R La Mondiale, the same time.

15. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Sunweb, at the same time.

16. Maximilian Schachmann, Germany, Bora-Hansgrohe, the same time.

17. Tony Gallopin, France, AG2R La Mondiale, at the same time.

18. Michael Valgren Andersen, Denmark, Details of Dimension, 1:33.

19. Imara Erviti, Spain, Team Movistar, 5:13.

20. Alberto Bettiol, Italy, CT Education first, the same time.

As well as that

27. Geraint Thomas, Britain, Team Ineos, 9:35.

28. Egan Bernal, Colombia, Team Ineos, at the same time.

31. Julian Alaphilippe, France, Deceuninck-QuickStep, the same time.

35. Enric Mas, Spain, Deceuninck-QuickStep, the same time.

39. Thibaut Pinot, France, Groupama-FDJ, the same time.

44. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar, the same time.

45. Emanuel Buchmann, Germany, Bora-Hansgrohe, at the same time.

50. Steven Kruijswijk, the Netherlands, Jumbo-Visma, the same time.

60. Dan Martin, Ireland, UAE Team Emirates, at the same time.

68. Adam Yates, Britain, Mitchelton-Scott, at the same time.

103. Ben King, USA, Dimension Data, 18:58.

114. Joey Rosskopf, United States, CCC, the same time.

118. Chad Haga, United States, Sunweb, at the same time.

General Stands

(After 12 degrees)

1. Julian Alaphilippe, France, Deceuninck-QuickStep, 52:26:09.

2. Geraint Thomas, Britain, Ineos, 1:12.

3. Egan Bernal, Colombia, Ineos, 1:16.

4. Steven Kruijswijk, the Netherlands, Jumbo-Visma, 1:27.

5. Emanuel Buchmann, Germany, Bora-Hansgrohe, 1:45.

6. Enric Mas, Spain, Deceuninck-QuickStep, 1:46.

7. Adam Yates, Britain, Mitchelton-Scott, 1:47.

8. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar, 2:04.

9. Dan Martin, Ireland, UAE Team Emirates, 2:09.

10. Thibaut Pinot, France, Groupama-FDJ, 2:33.

11. Patrick Konrad, Austria, Bora-Hansgrohe, 2:46.

12. Rigoberto Urán, Colombia, EF Education First, 3:18.

13. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, the same time.

14. Romain Bardet, France, Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Trek-Segafredo, 3:20.

15. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana, 3:22.

16. Warren Barguil, France, ArkéaSamsic, 3:26.

17. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Data of Dimension, 3:28.

18. Xandro Meurisse, Belgium, Wanty-Gobert, 3:42.

19. Richie Porte, Australia, Trek-Segafredo, 3:59.

20. Mikel Landa, Spain, Movistar, 4:15.

As well as that

88. Joey Rosskopf, USA, CCC, 1:07:14.

94. Ben King, USA, Data Dimension, 1:13:26.

162. Chad Haga, United States, Sunweb, 1:56:18.

STAGE / SCHEDULE RESULTS

July 6 – Step 1: Brussels-Brussels, apartment, 120.9 miles (194.5 kilometers) (Step: Mike Teunissen, The Netherlands; Yellow Jersey: Teunissen)

7 July – Phase 2: Brussels Palais Royal-Brussels Brussels Atomium, trial time of staff, 17.1 (27.6) (Jumbo-Visma; Teunissen)

July 8 – Step 3: Binche – Épernay, hilly, 133.6 (215) (Julian Alaphilippe, France; Alaphilippe)

July 9 – Step 4: Reims – Nancy, flat, 132.7 (213.5) (Elia Viviani, Italy; Alaphilippe)

July 10 – Step 5: Saint-Dié-des-Vosges – Colmar, hilly, 109.1 (175.5) (Peter Sagan, Slovakia; Alaphilippe)

July 11 – Step 6: Mulhouse – La Planche des Belles Filles, mountain, 99.7 (160.5) (Dylan Teuns, Belgium; Giulio Ciccone, Italy)

12 July – Step 7: Belfort – Chalon-sur-Saône, apartment, 142.9 (230) (Dylan Groenewegen, Netherlands; Ciccone)

July 13 – Step 8: Mâcon-Saint-Étienne, hilly, 124.3 (200) (Thomas De Gendt, Belgium; Alaphilippe)

July 14 – Step 9: Saint-Étienne-Brioude, hilly, 105.9 (170.5) (Daryl Impey, South Africa; Alaphilippe)

.

Leave a comment

Send a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.