Wisconsin cheese is ahead of the US Dairy championship classes

GREEN BEALS – The US Championship Cheese Competition was led by Wisconsin cheese manufacturers in 2019, earning Best of Class awards in 57 of the 115 classes and putting 10 entries among the top 20 competitors across the country. country.

2,555 entries were estimated by setting records from 35 states in March 5-6 at Lambeau Field, and the top three honors were announced on 7 March at KI Convention Center.

“The excellent cheese-making in the United States today is fantastic,” said Rebekah Sweeney, director of communications, education and policy at the Wisconsin Cheese Makers Association, the event's host organization.

These are the top three in each of this year's classes. There is a list of staff / manufacturer (unlike company name), company and location. There are cheese manufacturers from Wisconsin unless otherwise indicated.

  • The best finalist was the best name for the best class with a bullet: t

Cheddar (light)

1. David Lindgren, Lynn Dairy, Granton

2. Team Jim Falls, AMPI, Jim Falls

3. Meister 2 Team, Meister Cheese Co., Muscoda

Cheddar (medium)

  • 1. Cabot Creamery Co-operative, Cabot, Vermont

2. AMPI-Blair, AMPI-Blair, Blair

3. Timothy Stearns, Agropur, Weyauwega

Cheddar (sharp)

1. Dan Stearns, Agropur, Weyauwega

2. McCadam Cheese, Chateaugay, New York

3. Tillamook, TCCA, Tillamook, Oregon

Cheddar (1-2 years of age)

  • 1. Staff of Middlebury, Cabot Creamery Co-operative, Middlebury, Vermont

2. Cooperative Coffee Creamery, Cabot, Vermont

3. Team 1, Agropur-Jerome, Jerome, Idaho

Cheddar (age 2 or longer)

1. Tillamook, TCCA, Tillamook, Oregon

Production Team Kiel, Land O 'Lakes, Kiel

3. Gallery Master Foods, Plymouth

Traditional wax cheddar (light to medium)

  • 1. Maple, Monroe cheese makers

2. Scott Rivers, Glanbia Nutrients, Twin Falls, Idaho

3. Wayne Hintz, Red Barn Family Farms, Appleton

Traditional wax cheddar (steep to century)

1. Artisan Cheese Exchange, Henning Cheese, Kiel

2. Kerry Henning, Henning Cheese, Kiel

3. Wayne Hintz, Cheese Springside, Oconto Falls

Natural rendered cheddar

  • 1. Sara Richards, Artis Door Cheese Company, Egg Harbor

2. GeseC Cheesemakers, Grafton Village Cheese, Brattleboro, Vermont

3. Cabot Creamery, Cellars at Jasper Hill, Greensboro, Vermont

Colby

1. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

2. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

3. Staff Arena 2, Cheese Arena, Arena

Monterey Jack

1. Carlos Tanilo, Glanbia Nutrients, Twin Falls, Idaho

2. Meister 4 Team, Meister Cheese Co., Muscoda

3. Sabahudin Fehratovic, Glanbia Nutritionists, Twin Falls, Idaho

Cheese marble curd

1. Bill Stocker, Shullsburg Creamery, Shullsburg

2. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

3. Bill Stocker, Shullsburg Creamery, Shullsburg

Cheese on Swiss style

1. Sugarcreek Team, Guggisberg Cheese, Sugarcreek, Ohio

2. Sugarcreek Team, Guggisberg Cheese, Sugarcreek, Ohio

3. Team Millersburg, Cheese Guggisberg, Millersburg, Ohio

Swiss child

  • 1. Team Doughty Valley, Cheese Guggisberg, Millersburg, Ohio

2. Nathan Drews, Chalet Cheese Cooperative / Deppeler, Monroe

3. Penn Dairy, Winfield, Pennsylvania

Mozzarella

1. Team 2, Upstate Farms Cheese, Campbell, New York

2. Team 1, Upstate Farms Cheese, Campbell, New York

3. Pure Pennland, Hancock, Maryland

Mozzarella (partial)

1. Crave Brothers Farmstead Cheese, Waterloo

2. Cuba Two Team, Empire Cheese, Cuba, New York

3. Foremost Farms USA-Chilton, Chilton

Fresh mozzarella

1. Crave Brothers Farmstead Cheese, Waterloo

2. Crave Brothers Farmstead Cheese, Waterloo

3. Aguas Team, Caputo Cheese, Melrose Park, Illinois

Burrata

1. Di Stefano Cheese, Pomona, California

2. Narragansett Creamery, Providence, Rhode Island

3. Aguas Team, Caputo Cheese, Melrose Park, Illinois

Provolone (light)

1. Pat Doell, Agropur, Luxembourg

2. Roger Krohn, Agropur, Luxembourg

3. American Dairy Farmers, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Prolon (age)

1. Kevin Benzel, BelGioioso Cheese, Green Bay

2. Cuba Two Team, Empire Cheese, Cuba, New York

3. Cuban One Team, Empire Cheese, Cuba, New York

Smoked column

1. Cuban One Team, Empire Cheese, Cuba, New York

2. Team Three Cuba, Empire Cheese, Cuba, New York

3. Forest Farms USA-Chilton, Chilton

Parmesan

1. Tim Dudek, BelGioioso Cheese, Green Bay

2. Lakesland, Lough Turtle

3. Lakesland Lake, Lough Turtle

Asiago fresh

1. Eau Galle Cheese Factory, Durand

2. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

3. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

Asiago your age

1. Eau Galle Cheese Factory, Durand

2. Sartori Co., Plymouth

3. Sartori Co., Plymouth

Feta

1. Steve Webster, Klondike Cheese, Monroe

2. Ron Buholzer, Klondike Cheese, Monroe

3. Steve Buholzer, Klondike Cheese, Monroe

Feta (flavoring) t

1. Micah Klug, Agropur, Weyauwega

2. Niryville Dairy, Marshfield

3. Micah Klug, Agropur, Weyauwega

Brick and muenster

  • 1. Matt Henze, Decatur Dairy, Brodhead

2. John (Randy) Pitman, Mill Creek Cheese Arena, Arena

3. John (Randy) Pitman, Mill Creek Cheese Arena, Arena

Havarti

1. Decatur Dairy, Brodhead

2. Ron Bechtolt, Cheese Klondike, Monroe

3. Bruce Workman, Fair Oaks Farm, Fair Oaks, Indiana

Havarti (flavoring)

1. Ben Workman, Edelweiss Creamery, Monticello

2. Steve Stettler, Decatur Dairy, Brodhead

3. Decatur Cheese Manufacturers, Decatur Dairy, Brodhead

Case string

1. Heydi Luis, Cesar Cheese, Sheboygan Falls

2. Cesar Luis and Team Gibbsville, Cesar Cheese, Gibbsville

3. Rizo Foods Lopez, Modesto, California

Cheese flavored string

1. Ponderosa Dairy Products, Kewaunee

2. Shawn Brown, Baker Cheese Factory, St. Cloud

3. Larry Brown, Baker Cheese Factory, St. Louis Cloud

Household cheese

1. Westby Coop Creamery, Westby

Tori Boomgaarden, Kemps, Farmington, Minnesota

3. Cabot Creamery, Cabot, Vermont

Ricotta

1. Team Salazar, Caputo Cheese, Melrose Park, Illinois

2. Team 1, Upstate Farms Cheese, Campbell, New York

3. Calabro Cheese, East Haven, Connecticut

Gorgonzola

  • 1. Great Seymour Lakes Cheese, Seymour

2. The Great Lakes Cheese Seymour, Seymour

3. Joe Moreda Jr. and the Team, Ford Valley Cheese and Creamery, Ford Valley, California

Blue outer shaped cheeses

1. Jasper Hill Farm, Cellars with Jasper Hill, Greensboro, Vermont

2. Calyroad Creamery, Calyroad Creamery, Sandy Springs, Georgia

3. Chris Roelli, Roelli Cheese, Shullsburg

Blue viewing cheeses

1. Kuba Hemmerling and Team, Point Reyes Farmstead Cheese, Point Reyes, California

2. Carr Valley Cheese Company, Carr Valley Cheese, La Valle

3. Faribault Teams Caves, Prairie Farms Faribault Farms, Faribault, Minnesota t

Brie and camembert

1. USA-Belmont Lactalis, Belmont

2. Lactalis USA-Belmont, Belmont

3. Lactalis USA-Belmont, Belmont

Open class: soft soft cheeses

1. USA Savencia Cheese, USA Savencia Cheese, New Holland, Pennsylvania

2. Smits Fons, Tulip Tree Creamery, Indianapolis, Indiana

3. The Farm at Doe Run, Coatesville, Pennsylvania

Edam and Gouda

  • 1. Farm Dairying Arethusa, Bantam, Connecticut

2. Marieke Gouda, Thorp

3. Scott Lopas, Arla Foods, Kaukauna

Gouda (age)

  • 1. Marieke Gouda's Team, Dutch Family Cheese, Thorp

2. Faribault Team, Prairie Farms of Faribault Farms, Faribault, Minnesota

3. Creamery Team, Cal Poly State University, San Luis Obispo, California

Gouda (flavoring)

1. John Bulk, Oakdale Cheese, Oakdale, California

2. Marieke Gouda, Thorp

3. Marieke Gouda, Thorp

Gouda smoked

  • 1. Maple, Monroe cheese makers

2. Bruce Workman, Fair Oaks Farm, Fair Oaks, Indiana

3. Marieke Gouda, Thorp

Fresh cheeses on Latin American style

1. Brian Mundt, Mexican Case Producers (Sigma USA), Darlington

2. V&V Supremo Foods, Chicago, Illinois

3. V&V Supremo Foods, Chicago, Illinois

Cheeses melted in Latin American style

1. Sam Sweeney, Supremo Foods V&V / Chula Vista Cheese, Browntown

2. Team 2 Crave Brothers, Cheese Crams Brothers Farmstead, Waterloo

3. Mark Boelk, Cheese Supremo V&V / Cheese Chula Vista, Browntown

Hard cheeses of Latin American style

1. Rizo Foods Lopez, Modesto, California

2. V&V Supremo Foods, Chicago, Illinois

3. V&V Supremo Foods, Chicago, Illinois

Cheeses washed / smeared soft ripened cheeses

1. Cellars at Jasper Hill, Greensboro, Vermont

2. Schuman Cheese Dairy Country Lake, Lough Turtle

3. Farm Dairying Arethusa, Bantam, Connecticut

Rendered / semi-hard boiled washed smears t

1. Matthew Brichford, Jacobs and Cheese Brichford Farmstead, Connersville, Indiana

2. The Farm at Doe Run, Coatesville, Pennsylvania

3. Spring Brook Farm, Reading, Vermont

Cheeses washed / smeared hard matured cheeses

2. Andy Hatch, Uplands Cheese, Dodgeville

3. Cellars at Jasper Hill, Greensboro, Vermont

Jack Monterey with pepper flavor (light heat)

1. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

2. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

3. Kirk Baldwin, Valley Queen, Milbank, South Dakota

Jack Monterey with pepper flavor (medium heat)

1. Yusupov Bakhritdin, Glanbia Nutrients, Twin Falls, Idaho

2. Heric Nadezda, Glanbia Nutrients, Twin Falls, Idaho

3. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

Jack Monterey flavored with pepper (high heat)

1. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

2. Tillamook, TCCA, Tillamook, Oregon

3. Tillamook, TCCA, Tillamook, Oregon

Open class: pepper flavored cheese (light heat)

1. Tom Schmidt, Arla Foods, Kaukauna

2. Halbach Deaven, Arla Foods, Kaukauna

3. Marieke Gouda, Thorp

Open class: flavored cheese with pepper (medium heat)

1. Matt Cotroneo, Glanbia Nutrients, Twin Falls, Idaho

2. Emmi Roth, Monroe

3. Abel Navarrete, Glanbia Nutrients, Twin Falls, Idaho

Open class: pepper flavored cheese (high heat)

1. John (Randy) Pitman, Mill Creek Cheese Arena, Arena

2. John (Randy) Pitman, Mill Creek Cheese Arena, Arena

3. John (Randy) Pitman, Mill Creek Cheese Arena, Arena

Open class: soft cheeses

1. Randy Wolter, BelGioioso Cheese, Green Bay

2. El Mexicano, Marquez Brothers, Hanford, California

Team Mascarpone Nampa, American Groupe Lactalis, Nampa, Idaho

Open class: semi-soft cheeses

1. The Farm at Doe Run, Coatesville, Pennsylvania

2. Ludwig Farmstead Creamery, Fithan, Illinois

3. Jim Demeter, Artisan Door Cheese Co., Egg Harbor

Class open: hard cheeses

2. Marieke Gouda, Thorp

3. Sartori Co., Plymouth

Open class: Hard cheeses with natural rind

  • 1. Emmi Wheel, Platteville

2. The Farm at Doe Run, Coatesville, Pennsylvania

3. Saxony Cheese, Cleveland

Open class: Soft flavored cheeses

1. American Lactalis Group, Nampa, Idaho

2. Rose Boero, Tea Rose Toggenburgs, Custer

3. Vermont Creamery, Websterville, Vermont

Open class: semi-soft cheeses (half hard) flavoring

1. Bampa Dalibor, Glanbia Nutrients, Twin Falls, Idaho

2. John (Randy) Pitman, Mill Creek Cheese Arena, Arena

3. Maple, Monroe cheese makers

Open class: flavored hard cheeses

2. Zachary Henning, Henning Cheese, Kiel

3. Cabot Creamery Co-operative, Cabot, Vermont

Open class: flavored cheeses with moisture condiments

1. Davide Toffolon, BelGioioso Cheese, Green Bay

2. Marieke Gouda, Thorp

3. Sartori Co., Plymouth

Open class: soft and soft-smoked cheeses

  • 1. Calabro Cheese, East Haven, Connecticut

2. Global Foods International, Schiller Park, Illinois

3. Jean-Louis Berthier, Glanbia Nutritionists, Twin Falls, Idaho

Open class: smoked hard cheeses

1. Global Foods International, Schiller Park, Illinois

2. Team Jim Falls, AMPI, Jim Falls

3. Tillamook, TCCA, Tillamook, Oregon

Soft soft and semi-soft soft cheese

1. John (Randy) Pitman, Mill Creek Cheese Arena, Arena

2. Juan Carlos Rodriguez, Agropur, Hull, Iowa

3. Micah Klug, Agropur, Weyauwega

Hard cheeses reduced fat

1. Bob Wheeler, Queens Cheese Factory, Milbank, South Dakota

2. Meister 2 Team, Meister Cheese Co., Muscoda

3. Cabot Creamery Co-operative, Cabot, Vermont

Low fat cheeses

1. Dave Buholzer, Klondike Cheese Co., Monroe

2. American Group Lactalis, Buffalo, New York

3. Agropur, Lake Norden, South Dakota

Reduced sodium cheeses

1. John (Randy) Pitman, Mill Creek Cheese Arena, Arena

2. Roger Krohn, Agropur, Luxembourg

3. Pat Doell, Agropur, Luxembourg

Cheese cold pack, cheese food

1. Pre-River Pine Package, Newton

2. Pre-Pain River Package, Newton

3. Herkimer's Original Cheese, Herkimer, New York

Cheese extends cold package

1. Pre-Pain Package, Newton

2. Brian Storm, USA Lactalis, Merrill

3. Riedel Lane, Lactalis, Merrill

Natural legible cheeses

1. Kraft Heinz, Lowville, New York

2. Prairie Farms, Monona, Iowa

3. Prairie Farms, Monona, Iowa

Natural flammable natural cheeses

1. Kraft Heinz, Lowville, New York

2. Savencia Cheese USA, New Holland, Pennsylvania

3. Kraft Heinz, Lowville, New York

Pasteurized processed cheeses

1. Gilman Cheese Corp, Gilman

2. Prairie Farm Cheese, Rochester, Minnesota

3. Associated Milk Producers, Portage

Processed pasteurized flavored cheeses

1. Global Foods International, Schiller Park, Illinois

2. Richard Oleskey, Biery Cheese, Louisville, Ohio

3. Tim Parker, Biery Cheese, Louisville, Ohio

Slices of cheese pasteurized processes

1. Associated Milk Producers, Portage

2. Bongards Creameries, Norwood, Minnesota

3. Trugman-Nash, Chatham, New Jersey

Spreading cheese is a pasteurized process

1. Courtney Schreiner, Lactalis USA, Merrill

2. Savencia Cheese USA, New Holland, Pennsylvania

3. Savencia Cheese, New Holland, Pennsylvania

Goat soft milk cheeses

1. Saputo Cheese USA, Milwaukee

2. Saputo Cheese USA, Milwaukee

3. Vermont Creamery, Websterville, Vermont

Flavored soft goat milk cheeses

1. Idyll Farms, Northport, Michigan

2. Idyll Farms, Northport, Michigan

3. Idyll Farms, Northport, Michigan

Flavored soft goat milk cheeses with moisture condiments

1. Mackenzie Creamery, Hiram, Ohio

2. Saputo Cheese USA, Milwaukee

3. Idyll Farms, Northport, Michigan

Milk boiled goat surface milk (mold) t

  • 1. Vermont Creamery, Websterville, Vermont

2. Saputo Cheese, Milwaukee

3. Vermont Creamery, Websterville, Vermont

Milk milk semi-soft milk

1. Jackie Chang, Haystack Mountain Creamery, Longmont, Colorado

2. John Windemuller, Country Winds Creamery, Zeeland, Michigan

3. Hook Cheese Co., Mineral Point

Milk flavored goats cheese

1. Cypress Grove, Arcata, California

2. Carr Valley Cheese Co, La Valle

3. Carr Valley Cheese Co., La Valle

Hardcore goats milk

  • 1. Central Coast Creamery, Paso Robles, California

2. Jackie Chang, Haystack Mountain Creamery, Longmont, Colorado

3. Pam Hodgson, Sartori Co., Plymouth

Cheeses of soft milk sheep

1. Green Dirt Farm, Weston, Missouri

2. Chris Osborne, Blackberry Farm, Walland, Tennessee

3. Brenda Jensen, Creamery Hidden Springs, Westby

Milk milk semi-soft milk, semi-hard milk

1. Provisions of the President of Landmark, Belleville

2. Hook Cheese Co, Mineral Point

3. Brenda Jensen, Creamery Hidden Springs, Westby

Soft flavored milk cheeses and sheep flies

1. Carr Valley Cheese Co., La Valle

2. Carr Valley Cheese Co, La Valle

3. Carr Valley Cheese Co., La Valle

Cheeses of boiled milk cheese (shaped) t

1. Carr Valley Cheese Co., La Valle

2. Meadow Nettle Cheese Co., Warrensburg, New York

3. Green Dirt Farm, Weston, Missouri

Hard cheeses of sheep milk

  • 1. Central Coast Creamery, Paso Robles, California

2. Grafton Village Cheese, Brattleboro, Vermont

3. Cedar Grove Cheese, Plain

Soft cheese mixed semi-soft milk

  • 1. Central Coast Creamery, Paso Robles, California

2. Carr Valley Cheese Co, La Valle

3. Rizo Foods Lopez, Modesto, California

Milk cheeses mixed with surface (mold)

1. Meadow Nettle Cheese Co., Warrensburg, New York

2. Meadow Nettle Cheese Co., Warrensburg, New York

3. Vermont Creamery, Websterville, Vermont

Hard milk mixed cheeses

  • 1. The Farm at Doe Run, Coatesville, Pennsylvania

2. Cedar Grove Cheese, Normal

3. Sartori Co., Plymouth

Mixed mixed mixed milk and soft milk cheese

1. Carr Valley Cheese Co., La Valle

2. Carr Valley Cheese Co, La Valle

3. Carr Valley Cheese Co., La Valle

Im

1. Foremost Farms USA, Reedsburg

2. Cabot Creamery Co-operative, West Springfield, Massachusetts

3. Foremost Farms USA, Reedsburg

Im unspoiled

1. Cabot Creamery Co-operative, West Springfield, Massachusetts

2. Cabot Creamery Co-operative, West Springfield, Massachusetts

3. Rumiano Cheese Co., Willows, California

Flavored butter

1. Dairy of Pain, Manitowoc

2. Vermont Creamery, Websterville, Vermont

3. Pine River Dairy, Manitowoc

Low fat yogurt: cow's milk

1. Compilation of Niagara Cooperative, Buffalo, New York

2. Karoun Dairies, Turlock, California

3. Adam Buholzer, Klondike Cheese Co., Monroe

Yogurt: cow's milk

1. Karoun Dairies, Turlock, California

2. Using Niagara Cooperative, Buffalo, New York

3. Bellwether Farms, Petaluma, California

Yogurt, flavoring: cow's milk

1. Pure Eire Dairy, Othello, Washington

2. Using Niagara Cooperative, Buffalo, New York

3. Karoun Dairies, Turlock, California

Yogurt high protein: cow milk

1. Compilation of Niagara Cooperative, Buffalo, New York

2. Matt Martin, Klondike Cheese Co., Monroe

3. Eric Weidman, Dairy Siggi, New York, New York

High-protein yogurt, flavoring: cow's milk

1. Adam Buholzer, Klondike Cheese Co., Monroe

2. Dave Buholzer, Klondike Cheese Co., Monroe

3. Matt Martin, Klondike Cheese Co., Monroe

Yogurt: all other milk

1. The Benoit Creamery, Sonoma, California

2. Coach Farm, Pine Plains, New York

3. Liam Callahan, Bellwether Farms, Petaluma, California

Drinking cultivated products

1. Stonyfield Organic, Londonderry, New Hampshire

2. Stonyfield Organic, Londonderry, New Hampshire

3. Weber Farm Store, Marshfield

Cheese shrepped open class, flavored and unregistered

1. Master Foods Gallery, Plymouth

2. Dan Reed, Chula Vista / V & V Foods Supremo Foods, Browntown

3. Agropur, Jerome, Idaho

Shrepped case class mixes open, flavored and unregistered

1. Master Foods Gallery, Plymouth

2. Sartori Co., Plymouth

3. Schuman Cheese, Fairfield, New Jersey

Prepared cheese foods

1. Anthony Mongiello, Italian Cheese Specialties, Hurleyville, New York

2. Anthony Mongiello, Italian Cheese Specialties, Hurleyville, New York

3. Peter Gretzinger, BelGioioso Cheese, Green Bay

Cheese natural snack

1. Ryan Healy, BelGioioso Cheese, Green Bay

2. Crave Brothers Farmstead Cheese, Waterloo

3. Emmi Wheel, Platteville

Natural sliced ​​cheese

1. Maynight Mayhem, Great Lakes Cheese, Plymouth

2. Sharp shooters, Great Lakes Cheese, Plymouth

3. Cabot Creamery Co-operative, Cabot, Vermont

Case based sheets

1. Brian Storm, USA Lactalis, Merrill

2. Michele Sawyer, Red Clay Gourmet, Winston-Salem, North Carolina

3. Michele Sawyer, Red Clay Gourmet, Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Whey dry

1. Gary Sloan Jr., cheese manufacturers Rothenbuhler, Middlefield, Ohio

2. AMPI, Jim Falls

3. USA Cheese Saputo, Tulare, California

Whey protein concentration 34

1. Saputo Cheese USA, Waupun

2. Foremost Farms USA, the Plover

3. Foremost Farms USA, Sparta

Whey protein focuses 80

1. Tillamook, TCCA, Tillamook, Oregon

2. USA Saputo Cheese, Tulare, California

3. USA Cheese Saputo, Tulare, California

Whey protein makes isolation 90

1. American Lactalis Group, Nampa, Idaho

2. Southwest Cheese, Clovis, New Mexico

3. Glanbia Nutrients, Twin Falls, Idaho

The whey enters

1. American Lactalis Group, Buffalo, New York

2. American Lactalis Group, Nampa, Idaho

3. USA Cheese Saputo, Tulare, California

Dry non-fat milk and skim milk powder

1. Continental Dairy Facilities, Coopersville, Michigan

2. Continental Dairy Facilities, Coopersville, Michigan

3. American Dairy Farmers, Goshen, Indiana

Milk protein concentration

1. Crystal Carbajal, Dairy Farmers of America, Portales, New Mexico

2. Idaho Milk Products, Jerome, Idaho

3. Crystal Carbajal, Dairy Farmers of America, Portales, New Mexico

Milk protein is isolated

1. Idaho Milk Products, Jerome, Idaho

2. Greenwood Grassland Dairy Products

3. California Dairies, Visalia, California

.

Leave a comment

Send a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.